2 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0102/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
008459
Owner
SMITH KEITH/SHAUNA L
Assessment
$614,500
Appraisal
$614,500
PID
8250
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$197,000$614,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$197,000$614,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH KEITH/SHAUNA L
Co-Owner
Address2 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19627/900
Sale Date03/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH KEITH/SHAUNA L$019627/90003/11/2025
YORK TOWN OF$019076/64004/01/2024
SMITH KEITH F/SHAUNA L$129,9006026/028103/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $532,944
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 378 0
   4,122 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Land$197,000
Appraised Value$197,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,500$197,000$544,500
2023$347,500$145,900$493,400
2022$347,000$145,900$492,900
2021$290,100$131,300$421,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,500$197,000$544,500
2023$347,500$145,900$493,400
2022$347,000$145,900$492,900
2021$290,100$131,300$421,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps