4 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0102/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
008460
Owner
JANNETTI JAMES P
Assessment
$515,300
Appraisal
$515,300
PID
8251
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,000$191,300$515,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,000$191,300$515,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJANNETTI JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address4 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13471/0247
Sale Date09/15/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JANNETTI JAMES P$013471/024709/15/2003
JANNETTI JAMES/JEAN MARIE$123,0005912/021312/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $409,746
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 579 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 410 0
   3,581 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$191,300
Appraised Value$191,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,400$191,300$481,700
2023$290,400$141,700$432,100
2022$270,300$141,700$412,000
2021$226,500$127,500$354,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,400$191,300$481,700
2023$290,400$141,700$432,100
2022$270,300$141,700$412,000
2021$226,500$127,500$354,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps