8 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0102/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
008462
Owner
LAMOUREAUX TODD E/ELLEN T
Assessment
$707,500
Appraisal
$707,500
PID
8253
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$189,900$707,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$189,900$707,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMOUREAUX TODD E/ELLEN T
Co-Owner
Address8 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$371,750
Book & Page 17436/0016
Sale Date03/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMOUREAUX TODD E/ELLEN T$371,75017436/001603/06/2017
LORANDEAU JOHN A/FLORENCIA M$350,00014241/092510/01/2004
HALSTEAD JOHN R/REBECCA A$179,5004548/014612/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,545
Replacement Cost: $601,359
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,537 1,537
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 605 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 175 0
SLBSLAB 673 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   5,012 2,545

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS45.00 UNIT$18,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$189,900
Appraised Value$189,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$13,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1536.00 S.F.$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,300$189,900$654,200
2023$464,300$140,700$605,000
2022$423,200$140,700$563,900
2021$337,700$126,600$464,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,300$189,900$654,200
2023$464,300$140,700$605,000
2022$423,200$140,700$563,900
2021$337,700$126,600$464,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps