22 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0102/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
008463
Owner
JONES PETER B/KATHY L
Assessment
$520,500
Appraisal
$520,500
PID
8254
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$195,400$520,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$195,400$520,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES PETER B/KATHY L
Co-Owner
Address22 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$147,500
Book & Page 8206/0181
Sale Date03/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES PETER B/KATHY L$147,5008206/018103/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $422,235
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 756 756
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 286 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   2,754 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Land$195,400
Appraised Value$195,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,100$195,400$466,500
2023$271,100$144,700$415,800
2022$270,700$144,700$415,400
2021$226,700$130,200$356,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,100$195,400$466,500
2023$271,100$144,700$415,800
2022$270,700$144,700$415,400
2021$226,700$130,200$356,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps