49 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0019/K / /
Acct#
008464
Owner
DOYLE NIKOLAS M
Assessment
$776,800
Appraisal
$776,800
PID
8255
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,400$211,400$776,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,400$211,400$776,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE NIKOLAS M
Co-Owner
Address49 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$670,000
Book & Page 18735/636
Sale Date07/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOYLE NIKOLAS M$670,00018735/63607/15/2021
SHERMAN DENNIS M/PATRICE M$147,0008034/009610/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,097
Replacement Cost: $592,283
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 644 322
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 436 0
   5,196 2,097

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$211,400
Appraised Value$211,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  512.00 S.F.$7,7001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  960.00 S.F.$91,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,900$211,400$728,300
2023$516,900$181,200$698,100
2022$447,700$143,500$591,200
2021$329,200$128,400$457,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,900$211,400$728,300
2023$516,900$181,200$698,100
2022$447,700$143,500$591,200
2021$329,200$128,400$457,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps