3 DAVID DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 DAVID DRIVE
Mblu
0085/ 0019/L / /
Acct#
008465
Owner
RANDBY PER T/PATRICIA A
Assessment
$597,500
Appraisal
$597,500
PID
8256
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,600$190,900$597,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,600$190,900$597,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDBY PER T/PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address3 DAVID DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$57,000
Book & Page 4822/0140
Sale Date08/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RANDBY PER T/PATRICIA A$57,0004822/014008/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $514,770
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,132 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   4,002 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Land$190,900
Appraised Value$190,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$190,900$555,300
2023$364,400$163,600$528,000
2022$340,100$136,200$476,300
2021$285,200$121,900$407,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$190,900$555,300
2023$364,400$163,600$528,000
2022$340,100$136,200$476,300
2021$285,200$121,900$407,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps