24 HIGH PINE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HIGH PINE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0014/F / /
Acct#
000844
Owner
DESMARAIS BRIAN D
Assessment
$618,500
Appraisal
$618,500
PID
826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$190,700$618,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$190,700$618,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDESMARAIS BRIAN D
Co-OwnerDODIER SUZANNE
Address24 HIGH PINE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$490,500
Book & Page 18466/225
Sale Date11/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESMARAIS BRIAN D$490,50018466/22511/25/2020
BRISEBOIS ROBERT R/JACQUELINE B$88,5003132/034707/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $558,626
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 156 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
PTOPATIO 667 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 147 0
   5,314 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$190,700
Appraised Value$190,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,100$190,700$573,800
2023$383,100$141,200$524,300
2022$358,500$141,200$499,700
2021$308,300$127,100$435,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,100$190,700$573,800
2023$383,100$141,200$524,300
2022$358,500$141,200$499,700
2021$308,300$127,100$435,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps