25 LEAVITT FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 LEAVITT FARM LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0059/C / /
Acct#
008473
Owner
PARKES OLIVER/GABRIELA SALDANA
Assessment
$740,800
Appraisal
$740,800
PID
8264
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$212,200$740,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$212,200$740,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKES OLIVER/GABRIELA SALDANA
Co-Owner
Address25 LEAVITT FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$715,000
Book & Page 19124/550
Sale Date09/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARKES OLIVER/GABRIELA SALDANA$715,00019124/55009/30/2022
PELLETIER STEPHEN D/DONNA M$016592/027602/21/2013
PELLETIER STEPHEN D$014329/097612/02/2004
PELLETIER STEPHEN D$012715/002104/02/2003
PELLETIER STEPHEN/DONNA$170,0004860/007410/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,313
Replacement Cost: $609,796
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,020 765
CRLBSMT CRAWL 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 460 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   5,088 2,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Land$212,200
Appraised Value$212,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$28,6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  180.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,400$212,200$657,600
2023$474,700$181,900$656,600
2022$459,900$144,100$604,000
2021$387,500$128,900$516,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,400$212,200$657,600
2023$474,700$181,900$656,600
2022$459,900$144,100$604,000
2021$387,500$128,900$516,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps