24 LEAVITT FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 LEAVITT FARM LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0059/H / /
Acct#
008475
Owner
FAUGHNAN MAURA/ANDREW
Assessment
$745,000
Appraisal
$745,000
PID
8266
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,200$211,800$745,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,200$211,800$745,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUGHNAN MAURA/ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address24 LEAVITT FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$765,000
Book & Page 19451/888
Sale Date06/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAUGHNAN MAURA/ANDREW$765,00019451/88806/13/2024
DELLAPASQUA AMERICO J/DINA M$50,0004155/032201/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,542
Replacement Cost: $636,422
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,080 2,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 616 462
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,968 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 408 0
   5,601 2,542

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$211,800
Appraised Value$211,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1120.00 S.F.$33,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  40.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,000$211,800$705,800
2023$494,000$181,600$675,600
2022$443,100$143,800$586,900
2021$375,200$128,700$503,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,000$211,800$705,800
2023$494,000$181,600$675,600
2022$443,100$143,800$586,900
2021$375,200$128,700$503,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps