95 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0041/B / /
Acct#
008479
Owner
PAISLEY JOHN JR/DENISE
Assessment
$587,200
Appraisal
$587,200
PID
8270
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$159,000$587,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$159,000$587,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAISLEY JOHN JR/DENISE
Co-Owner
Address95 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$129,900
Book & Page 5393/0191
Sale Date03/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAISLEY JOHN JR/DENISE$129,9005393/019103/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $547,855
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,760 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$159,000
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  18.00 DIA$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,200$159,000$542,200
2023$383,200$127,200$510,400
2022$358,200$127,400$485,600
2021$299,700$127,400$427,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,200$159,000$542,200
2023$383,200$127,200$510,400
2022$358,200$127,400$485,600
2021$299,700$127,400$427,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps