1 WHITE LANCE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WHITE LANCE DRIVE
Mblu
0078/ 0041/C / /
Acct#
008480
Owner
FREITAG KURT W/MICHELE
Assessment
$625,600
Appraisal
$625,600
PID
8271
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$202,100$625,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$202,100$625,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFREITAG KURT W/MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address1 WHITE LANCE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$21,000
Book & Page 6424/0258
Sale Date10/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREITAG KURT W/MICHELE$21,0006424/025810/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $543,010
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,204 1,204
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,172 0
   4,076 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Land$202,100
Appraised Value$202,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,100$202,100$607,200
2023$405,100$149,700$554,800
2022$372,700$149,700$522,400
2021$312,500$134,700$447,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,100$202,100$607,200
2023$405,100$149,700$554,800
2022$372,700$149,700$522,400
2021$312,500$134,700$447,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps