12 GREENE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GREENE LANE
Mblu
0023/ 0061/A / /
Acct#
008482
Owner
BLAIS ROGER/PAULA L
Assessment
$556,100
Appraisal
$556,100
PID
8273
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$319,200$556,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$319,200$556,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIS ROGER/PAULA L
Co-Owner
Address5 BRAEMORE DR
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$45,000
Book & Page 5477/0122
Sale Date04/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAIS ROGER/PAULA L$45,0005477/012204/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $281,786
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   1,756 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$319,200
Appraised Value$319,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  20.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,300$319,200$531,500
2023$212,300$266,000$478,300
2022$197,200$266,000$463,200
2021$165,200$252,700$417,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,300$319,200$531,500
2023$212,300$266,000$478,300
2022$197,200$266,000$463,200
2021$165,200$252,700$417,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps