41 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0044/B / /
Acct#
000846
Owner
CIULLA ERIC T/DONNA R
Assessment
$888,200
Appraisal
$888,200
PID
828
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,600$303,600$888,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,600$303,600$888,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCIULLA ERIC T/DONNA R
Co-Owner
Address41 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 18531/826
Sale Date01/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIULLA ERIC T/DONNA R$180,00018531/82601/15/2021
EICKHOFF CHRISTIAN A/KATHLEEN R$33,5007781/016504/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $587,474
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 630 630
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 410 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 810 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,340 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$303,600
Appraised Value$303,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$540,400$303,600$844,000
2023$546,000$194,300$740,300
2022$330,400$194,300$524,700
2021$0$182,200$182,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$540,400$303,600$844,000
2023$546,000$194,300$740,300
2022$330,400$194,300$524,700
2021$0$182,200$182,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps