11 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0086/ 0042/B / /
Acct#
008490
Owner
NEILSON DAVID J/BONNIE L
Assessment
$707,600
Appraisal
$707,600
PID
8281
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$244,700$707,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$244,700$707,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEILSON DAVID J/BONNIE L
Co-Owner
Address11 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$294,000
Book & Page 11591/0175
Sale Date04/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEILSON DAVID J/BONNIE L$294,00011591/017504/26/2002
PERNA ANTHONY/MICHELLE$165,0007917/014207/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,615
Replacement Cost: $589,243
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 926 926
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 838 838
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 598 598
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 506 253
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 328 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 333 0
   4,051 2,615

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Land$244,700
Appraised Value$244,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,000$244,700$687,700
2023$443,000$181,200$624,200
2022$407,900$181,200$589,100
2021$342,500$163,100$505,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,000$244,700$687,700
2023$443,000$181,200$624,200
2022$407,900$181,200$589,100
2021$342,500$163,100$505,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps