7 TRIPLE OAKS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TRIPLE OAKS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/W / /
Acct#
000847
Owner
BRITT GLORIA M
Assessment
$331,900
Appraisal
$331,900
PID
829
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$135,400$331,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$135,400$331,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITT GLORIA M
Co-Owner
Address7 TRIPLE OAKS ROAD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$45,500
Book & Page 3128/0141
Sale Date07/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRITT GLORIA M$45,5003128/014107/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 858
Replacement Cost: $240,622
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 572 572
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 572 286
CRLBSMT CRAWL 572 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 153 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   2,117 858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$135,400
Appraised Value$135,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$135,400$308,200
2023$172,800$112,800$285,600
2022$161,600$112,800$274,400
2021$135,900$106,400$242,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$135,400$308,200
2023$172,800$112,800$285,600
2022$161,600$112,800$274,400
2021$135,900$106,400$242,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps