60 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0010/A / /
Acct#
008509
Owner
TAYLOR DOUGLS P/DEBORAH M
Assessment
$801,800
Appraisal
$801,800
PID
8298
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$321,600$801,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$321,600$801,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR DOUGLS P/DEBORAH M
Co-Owner
Address455 VERNON ST
BRIDGEWATER, MA 02324
Sale Price$554,000
Book & Page 18693/401
Sale Date06/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR DOUGLS P/DEBORAH M$554,00018693/40106/08/2021
ROLLOCK CATHERINE$299,00016553/084903/14/2013
PAYNE DANA A/DEBORAH A$05219/016101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,787
Replacement Cost: $601,181
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,858 1,858
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 696 522
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,162 407
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,234 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
SLBSLAB 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   5,974 2,787

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$321,600
Appraised Value$321,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,100$300,100$723,200
2023$419,600$271,500$691,100
2022$392,800$225,100$617,900
2021$329,200$196,500$525,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,100$300,100$723,200
2023$419,600$271,500$691,100
2022$392,800$225,100$617,900
2021$329,200$196,500$525,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps