337 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0009/C / /
Acct#
008510
Owner
RYAN JOSEPH A JR
Assessment
$841,500
Appraisal
$841,500
PID
8299
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$342,000$841,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$342,000$841,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN JOSEPH A JR
Co-Owner
Address337 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 17790/0849
Sale Date08/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RYAN JOSEPH A JR$395,00017790/084908/27/2018
BRACY MELISSA L$016352/027906/20/2012
BRACY KAREN M/MELISSA L$09901/000901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $467,584
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 800 600
FOPPORCH, OPEN 150 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,024 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 426 0
   3,424 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$342,000
Appraised Value$342,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  900.00 S.F.$58,5001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,800$342,000$795,800
2023$453,800$248,200$702,000
2022$403,800$248,200$652,000
2021$344,500$193,100$537,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,800$342,000$795,800
2023$453,800$248,200$702,000
2022$403,800$248,200$652,000
2021$344,500$193,100$537,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps