12 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0012/ 0002/ /
Acct#
008516
Owner
WESTORT STEPHANIE ANN
Assessment
$568,100
Appraisal
$568,100
PID
8305
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$380,500$568,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$380,500$568,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTORT STEPHANIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address12 NORWOOD FARMS RD UNIT #2
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 19389/521
Sale Date02/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WESTORT STEPHANIE ANN$575,00019389/52102/15/2024
WARD JUDITH E TRUSTEE$460,00018327/78207/29/2020
INGRAHAM PETER C/ANNE C$420,00017739/000806/19/2018
MARCINIAK RICHARD L/JOAN S$210,00016552/042103/14/2013
YOUNGS SHEILA M REVOCABLE TRUST$120,0009228/015708/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,417
Replacement Cost: $250,171
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super81
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,417 1,417
   1,417 1,417

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$380,500
Appraised Value$380,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  204.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,600$366,200$553,800
2023$406,000$57,600$463,600
2022$402,400$57,600$460,000
2021$383,600$39,500$423,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,600$366,200$553,800
2023$406,000$57,600$463,600
2022$402,400$57,600$460,000
2021$383,600$39,500$423,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps