12 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0012/ 0005/ /
Acct#
008519
Owner
WALTER ELIZABETH R
Assessment
$602,100
Appraisal
$602,100
PID
8308
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$380,500$602,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$380,500$602,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTER ELIZABETH R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 308
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$356,500
Book & Page 17756/0451
Sale Date07/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALTER ELIZABETH R$356,50017756/045107/16/2018
STARK THOMAS K/DENISE M$234,75015507/030312/10/2008
RICE ROBERT L/NORMA M$015507/030110/10/2008
RICE EVELYN J REVOCABLE TRUST$109,00011163/022206/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,657
Replacement Cost: $297,216
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super81
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,657 1,657
   1,657 1,657

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$380,500
Appraised Value$380,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  204.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$366,200$587,800
2023$407,300$57,600$464,900
2022$403,700$57,600$461,300
2021$399,100$39,500$438,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$366,200$587,800
2023$407,300$57,600$464,900
2022$403,700$57,600$461,300
2021$399,100$39,500$438,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps