YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0012/ 0006/ /
Acct#
008520
Owner
THATCHER ROBERT M/NANCY T H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$528,200
Appraisal
$528,200
PID
8309
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$147,700
$380,500
$528,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$147,700
$380,500
$528,200
Owner of Record
Owner
THATCHER ROBERT M/NANCY T H TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
R & N THATCHER FAMILY TRUST
Address
92 FAIRVIEW ST
FAIRLEE, VT 05045
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
18326/745
Sale Date
07/20/2020
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
THATCHER ROBERT M/NANCY T H TRUSTEES
$0
18326/745
07/20/2020
THATCHER ROBERT M/NANCY T H
$0
14062/0174
04/21/2004
BIRCH WARREN F/BARBARA
$162,900
4762/0098
07/01/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
1,261
Replacement Cost:
$205,896
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$146,200
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Plastered
Interior Wall 2:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
7
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
81
FIRST FLOOR
1,261
1,261
1,261
1,261
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Land
$380,500
Appraised Value
$380,500
DECK/FAIR
120.00 S.F.
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$147,700
$366,200
$513,900
2023
$304,200
$57,600
$361,800
2022
$303,000
$57,600
$360,600
2021
$287,400
$39,500
$326,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$147,700
$366,200
$513,900
2023
$304,200
$57,600
$361,800
2022
$303,000
$57,600
$360,600
2021
$287,400
$39,500
$326,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps