15 SIMPSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SIMPSON LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
000849
Owner
BRITTON - TRUSTEES JOHN P BAKER/LINDA JANE
Assessment
$2,566,300
Appraisal
$2,566,300
PID
831
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,300$1,902,000$2,566,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,300$1,902,000$2,566,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITTON - TRUSTEES JOHN P BAKER/LINDA JANE
Co-OwnerBRITTON REVOC LIVING TRUST LINDA JANE
Address445 YORK ST #924
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19828/91
Sale Date01/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRITTON - TRUSTEES JOHN P BAKER/LINDA JANE$019828/9101/05/2026
BRITTON LINDA J$017180/003901/15/2016
BRITTON LINDA J ET AL TRUSTEES$017100/060709/15/2015
BRITTON GAIL ET AL TRUSTEES$017100/059909/14/2015
BRITTON GAIL TRUSTEE$016713/057209/16/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,799
Replacement Cost: $874,723
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,147 2,147
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,862 652
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 306 0
PTOPATIO 110 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,362 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 105 0
   6,892 2,799

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$1,902,000
Appraised Value$1,902,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,200$1,834,900$2,448,100
2023$613,200$1,678,300$2,291,500
2022$559,100$1,479,800$2,038,900
2021$470,500$1,179,300$1,649,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,200$1,834,900$2,448,100
2023$613,200$1,678,300$2,291,500
2022$559,100$1,479,800$2,038,900
2021$470,500$1,179,300$1,649,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps