12 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0012/ 0007/ /
Acct#
008521
Owner
KEATING CAITLIN
Assessment
$535,600
Appraisal
$535,600
PID
8310
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$380,500$535,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$380,500$535,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATING CAITLIN
Co-Owner
Address12 NORWOOD FARMS RD UNIT 7
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 17787/0312
Sale Date08/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEATING CAITLIN$320,00017787/031208/27/2018
DOUGHTY ZACHAREY P$210,00017059/093207/16/2015
LIEBERMAN LYLE/KIM KILMAN$240,00012744/006604/11/2003
DEVITO RALPH$207,50011300/008301/01/2002
SVENDSEN CHARLES JT$90,0000001/000110/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $203,633
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super81
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
   1,204 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$380,500
Appraised Value$380,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  204.00 S.F.$7,7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  224.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$366,200$521,300
2023$309,800$67,400$377,200
2022$304,000$67,400$371,400
2021$288,700$46,100$334,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$366,200$521,300
2023$309,800$67,400$377,200
2022$304,000$67,400$371,400
2021$288,700$46,100$334,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps