270 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
270 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0009/ 0023/J / /
Acct#
008525
Owner
STOREY BROOKE D
Assessment
$1,283,200
Appraisal
$1,283,200
PID
8314
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$709,900$573,300$1,283,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$709,900$573,300$1,283,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOREY BROOKE D
Co-Owner
Address270 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17611/0115
Sale Date09/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOREY BROOKE D$017611/011509/19/2017
SUNSHINE VICTOR M$439,0009932/001303/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,954
Replacement Cost: $860,446
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$697,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,268 1,268
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 994 994
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 992 496
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 560 196
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,268 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 112 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 516 0
   6,294 2,954

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$573,300
Appraised Value$573,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$636,100$573,300$1,209,400
2023$636,100$366,900$1,003,000
2022$579,900$366,900$946,800
2021$482,300$344,000$826,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$636,100$573,300$1,209,400
2023$636,100$366,900$1,003,000
2022$579,900$366,900$946,800
2021$482,300$344,000$826,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps