5 BILLY MAC WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BILLY MAC WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0037/D / /
Acct#
008526
Owner
MCINTIRE CARL O/ALICIA D
Assessment
$227,700
Appraisal
$227,700
PID
8315
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,500$194,200$227,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,500$194,200$227,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTIRE CARL O/ALICIA D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 674
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-0674
Sale Price$20,000
Book & Page 3808/0046
Sale Date04/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCINTIRE CARL O/ALICIA D$20,0003808/004604/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.44
Frontage
Land$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  960.00 S.F.$28,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  304.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,500$194,200$227,700
2023$33,500$161,900$195,400
2022$22,400$161,900$184,300
2021$22,400$150,300$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,500$194,200$227,700
2023$33,500$161,900$195,400
2022$22,400$161,900$184,300
2021$22,400$150,300$172,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps