139 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0057/B / /
Acct#
008531
Owner
BLAISDELL - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J
Assessment
$668,300
Appraisal
$668,300
PID
8320
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$227,000$668,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$227,000$668,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAISDELL - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J
Co-OwnerBLAISDELL REVOC TRUST MATTHEW J
Address139 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19808/811
Sale Date10/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAISDELL - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J$019808/81110/17/2025
BLAISDELL MATTHEW J$017351/071610/25/2016
BLAISDELL DONNA L/MICHAEL T TRUSTEES$016054/090312/31/2010
BLAISDELL DONNA L/JAMES H$06552/010206/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $433,785
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,520 1,520
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,040 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,392 2,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 416
Replacement Cost: $71,180
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 416 416
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 16 0
   432 416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNIT$16,8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$227,000
Appraised Value$227,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,500$227,000$621,500
2023$395,100$174,000$569,100
2022$371,300$155,100$526,400
2021$283,500$124,800$408,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,500$227,000$621,500
2023$395,100$174,000$569,100
2022$371,300$155,100$526,400
2021$283,500$124,800$408,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps