145 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0057/A / /
Acct#
008532
Owner
BLAISDELL DOUGLAS M
Assessment
$495,100
Appraisal
$495,100
PID
8321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$190,700$495,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$190,700$495,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAISDELL DOUGLAS M
Co-Owner
Address145 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17018/0639
Sale Date12/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAISDELL DOUGLAS M$017018/063912/31/2014
BLAISDELL MICHAEL T TRUSTEE$015851/020101/29/2010
BLAISDELL MATTHEW TRUST$07823/020004/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $296,198
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,352 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 45 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,877 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$190,700
Appraised Value$190,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$11,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  330.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,800$190,700$493,500
2023$305,800$146,100$451,900
2022$282,500$130,300$412,800
2021$239,500$104,800$344,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,800$190,700$493,500
2023$305,800$146,100$451,900
2022$282,500$130,300$412,800
2021$239,500$104,800$344,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps