68 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0049/A / /
Acct#
008533
Owner
PROCTOR RUTH A
Assessment
$757,000
Appraisal
$757,000
PID
8322
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$305,800$757,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$305,800$757,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR RUTH A
Co-Owner
Address68 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$8,600
Book & Page 3811/0149
Sale Date10/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PROCTOR RUTH A$8,6003811/014910/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $571,899
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,752 1,752
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 744 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,752 0
   5,280 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Land$305,800
Appraised Value$305,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,200$305,800$710,000
2023$404,200$234,400$638,600
2022$375,400$208,900$584,300
2021$307,300$168,100$475,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,200$305,800$710,000
2023$404,200$234,400$638,600
2022$375,400$208,900$584,300
2021$307,300$168,100$475,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps