148 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
000851
Owner
BROADBENT BARBARA L
Assessment
$961,800
Appraisal
$961,800
PID
833
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,200$336,600$961,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,200$336,600$961,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROADBENT BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address148 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19016/575
Sale Date05/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROADBENT BARBARA L$019016/57505/03/2022
BROADBENT BARBARA L$05671/000403/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,568
Replacement Cost: $821,565
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,683 1,683
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,375 1,375
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 510 510
CRLBSMT CRAWL 865 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   5,661 3,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.88
Frontage
Land$336,600
Appraised Value$336,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,900$336,600$912,500
2023$575,900$282,100$858,000
2022$529,900$242,600$772,500
2021$444,400$217,800$662,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,900$336,600$912,500
2023$575,900$282,100$858,000
2022$529,900$242,600$772,500
2021$444,400$217,800$662,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps