4 YORKHOLME WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 YORKHOLME WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/H / /
Acct#
008550
Owner
SMITH JEFFREY C
Assessment
$867,800
Appraisal
$867,800
PID
8336
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$422,100$867,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$422,100$867,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JEFFREY C
Co-OwnerTATE-SMITH DONNA J
Address9 TATE RD
TROY, NY 12180
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 18066/85
Sale Date10/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH JEFFREY C$550,00018066/8510/04/2019
GLYNN ROSEMARIE A$017809/085611/02/2017
GLYNN FREDERICK T/ROSEMARIE A$220,0008397/032608/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $570,441
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,456 1,092
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 416 416
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 128 64
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 544 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 316 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   4,772 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$422,100
Appraised Value$422,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,700$393,900$839,600
2023$445,700$356,400$802,100
2022$445,700$295,400$741,100
2021$387,800$257,900$645,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,700$393,900$839,600
2023$445,700$356,400$802,100
2022$445,700$295,400$741,100
2021$387,800$257,900$645,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps