YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 JEREMIAH LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 JEREMIAH LANE
Mblu
0035/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
008551
Owner
CAMPAGNA TIMOTHY/PAULA
Assessment
$755,400
Appraisal
$755,400
PID
8337
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,600
$402,800
$755,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,600
$402,800
$755,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CAMPAGNA TIMOTHY/PAULA
Co-Owner
Address
10 JEREMIAH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
16260/0966
Sale Date
12/27/2011
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
CAMPAGNA TIMOTHY/PAULA
$0
16260/0966
12/27/2011
CAMPAGNA TIMOTHY/PAULA
$0
16260/0963
12/27/2011
CAMPAGNA NEMESIO
$0
15823/0019
02/16/2010
CAMPAGNA NEMESIO/DIANNE E
$0
15103/0688
03/07/2007
CAMPAGNA NEMESIO
$0
15103/0686
03/07/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,610
Replacement Cost:
$447,231
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$348,800
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
914
914
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
832
624
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
72
72
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
288
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
904
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
96
0
3,106
1,610
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
1
FLU2
BRICK
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
Land
$402,800
Appraised Value
$402,800
Total
2024
$315,900
$375,900
$691,800
2023
$315,900
$340,100
$656,000
2022
$295,700
$281,900
$577,600
2021
$257,600
$246,100
$503,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$315,900
$375,900
$691,800
2023
$315,900
$340,100
$656,000
2022
$295,700
$281,900
$577,600
2021
$257,600
$246,100
$503,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps