3 YORKHOLME WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 YORKHOLME WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
008556
Owner
DUFFIELD VALERIE J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$726,500
Appraisal
$726,500
PID
8341
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$381,100$726,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$381,100$726,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFIELD VALERIE J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerVALERIE J DUFFIELD TRUST
Address47 MARTINGALE LN
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17261/0642
Sale Date05/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUFFIELD VALERIE J TRUSTEE$017261/064205/19/2016
DUFFIELD GEORGE/VALERIE$383,00016122/011307/05/2011
FEENEY JAYNE B$325,00010957/004509/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $422,190
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 972 0
   3,176 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,400$355,700$665,100
2023$309,400$321,800$631,200
2022$289,600$266,800$556,400
2021$248,800$232,900$481,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,400$355,700$665,100
2023$309,400$321,800$631,200
2022$289,600$266,800$556,400
2021$248,800$232,900$481,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps