12 GROSS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GROSS AVENUE
Mblu
0035/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
008558
Owner
BONASORO SAMUEL J/CHERYL
Assessment
$943,600
Appraisal
$943,600
PID
8342
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,600$332,000$943,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,600$332,000$943,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBONASORO SAMUEL J/CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address77 ROGERSON CROSSING
UXBRIDGE, MA 01569
Sale Price$228,630
Book & Page 7063/0329
Sale Date10/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BONASORO SAMUEL J/CHERYL$228,6307063/032910/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,593
Replacement Cost: $732,593
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,409 1,409
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,110 833
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 702 351
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 702 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 195 0
PTOPATIO 207 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,222 0
   5,547 2,593

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$332,000
Appraised Value$332,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,700$309,800$860,500
2023$550,700$280,300$831,000
2022$502,100$230,100$732,200
2021$427,000$200,900$627,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,700$309,800$860,500
2023$550,700$280,300$831,000
2022$502,100$230,100$732,200
2021$427,000$200,900$627,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps