13 GROSS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 GROSS AVENUE
Mblu
0035/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
008561
Owner
MABON CATHI A ET AL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$666,000
Appraisal
$666,000
PID
8345
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$374,400$666,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$374,400$666,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMABON CATHI A ET AL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMACWHORTER FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address5 WOODCHUCK LN
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16339/0713
Sale Date06/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MABON CATHI A ET AL TRUSTEES$016339/071306/04/2012
MACWHORTER RICHARD F ET AL TRUSTEES$016144/034306/28/2011
MACWHORTER RICHARD/MARIANNE TRSTS$013768/006511/07/2003
MACWHORTER RICHARD/MARIANNE$140,0004269/013005/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $369,621
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,828 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,300$349,400$610,700
2023$261,300$316,100$577,400
2022$244,600$262,000$506,600
2021$213,000$228,800$441,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,300$349,400$610,700
2023$261,300$316,100$577,400
2022$244,600$262,000$506,600
2021$213,000$228,800$441,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps