20 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
008564
Owner
TRISCHITTA DAVID P/CHRISTINE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$633,900
Appraisal
$633,900
PID
8348
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$374,400$633,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$374,400$633,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRISCHITTA DAVID P/CHRISTINE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTRISCHITTA FAMILY TRUST
Address298 BRIGHTON ST
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19217/847
Sale Date03/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRISCHITTA DAVID P/CHRISTINE TRUSTEES$019217/84703/31/2023
TRISCHITTA DAVID P$015462/033707/17/2008
TRISCHITTA JOHN J/PATRICIA A$153,0007018/022304/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $340,398
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
CRLBSMT CRAWL 780 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
PTOPATIO 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 438 0
   3,370 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,900$349,400$565,300
2023$215,900$316,100$532,000
2022$215,600$262,000$477,600
2021$185,000$228,800$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,900$349,400$565,300
2023$215,900$316,100$532,000
2022$215,600$262,000$477,600
2021$185,000$228,800$413,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps