4 JEREMIAH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 JEREMIAH LANE
Mblu
0035/ 0102/ / /
Acct#
008569
Owner
CALLAHAN BRIAN W/ELAINE M
Assessment
$726,800
Appraisal
$726,800
PID
8353
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,700$381,100$726,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,700$381,100$726,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN BRIAN W/ELAINE M
Co-Owner
Address4 JEREMIAH LN
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 17236/0279
Sale Date05/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALLAHAN BRIAN W/ELAINE M$395,00017236/027905/18/2016
KREWSON ROBERTA J TRUSTEE$014227/014512/05/2003
KREWSON LEROY R/ROBERTA$63,0005790/020408/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $439,009
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 881 881
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 55 55
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 276 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   3,068 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,700$355,700$665,400
2023$321,600$321,800$643,400
2022$301,000$266,800$567,800
2021$252,300$232,900$485,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,700$355,700$665,400
2023$321,600$321,800$643,400
2022$301,000$266,800$567,800
2021$252,300$232,900$485,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps