7 JEREMIAH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 JEREMIAH LANE
Mblu
0035/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
008570
Owner
HOOGASIAN JOHN S/MARY D
Assessment
$654,800
Appraisal
$654,800
PID
8354
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$376,000$654,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$376,000$654,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOGASIAN JOHN S/MARY D
Co-Owner
Address7 JEREMIAH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$66,000
Book & Page 5393/0322
Sale Date05/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOOGASIAN JOHN S/MARY D$66,0005393/032205/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $344,203
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   2,748 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,500$351,000$600,500
2023$249,500$317,600$567,100
2022$233,300$263,200$496,500
2021$200,000$229,800$429,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,500$351,000$600,500
2023$249,500$317,600$567,100
2022$233,300$263,200$496,500
2021$200,000$229,800$429,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps