3 JEREMIAH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 JEREMIAH LANE
Mblu
0035/ 0085/ / /
Acct#
008572
Owner
KANYUK AMY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$663,400
Appraisal
$663,400
PID
8356
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$376,000$663,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$376,000$663,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKANYUK AMY TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerRONALD DUPONT 2002 LIFETIME MARITAL TRST
Address5 FIRESIDE CIR
NASHUA, NH 03063
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16213/0610
Sale Date11/18/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KANYUK AMY TRUSTEE$016213/061011/18/2011
DUPONT GERALDINE M$016213/060711/18/2011
STIRK EDNA C TRUSTEE$015747/053410/15/2009
STIRK EDNA C TRUSTEE$171,5007391/005808/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $364,236
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
PTOPATIO 128 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   2,784 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$351,000$608,500
2023$257,500$317,600$575,100
2022$241,000$263,200$504,200
2021$209,900$229,800$439,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$351,000$608,500
2023$257,500$317,600$575,100
2022$241,000$263,200$504,200
2021$209,900$229,800$439,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps