8 SEAWARD WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SEAWARD WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
008573
Owner
GIARNELLA THOMAS/SUZANNE M
Assessment
$701,000
Appraisal
$701,000
PID
8357
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$376,000$701,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$376,000$701,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIARNELLA THOMAS/SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address8 SEAWARD WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19675/580
Sale Date06/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIARNELLA THOMAS/SUZANNE M$019675/58006/11/2025
GIARNELLA THOMAS/SUZANNE M$160,0008898/019107/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $397,012
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 141 0
   3,085 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,100$351,000$642,100
2023$291,100$317,600$608,700
2022$272,500$263,200$535,700
2021$234,200$229,800$464,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,100$351,000$642,100
2023$291,100$317,600$608,700
2022$272,500$263,200$535,700
2021$234,200$229,800$464,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps