309 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0085/E / /
Acct#
008574
Owner
VONDRAN STEVEN O
Assessment
$977,800
Appraisal
$977,800
PID
8358
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,000$379,800$977,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,000$379,800$977,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVONDRAN STEVEN O
Co-OwnerDAVIS CRAIG M
Address376 DUDLEY RD
NEWTON, MA 02459
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 15885/0470
Sale Date05/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VONDRAN STEVEN O$465,00015885/047005/28/2010
MCGARRIGLE EDWARD F/E HEATHER$55,0009817/025311/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $560,611
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,477 1,477
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,386 693
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,477 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 255 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 434 0
PTOPATIO 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 275 0
   5,592 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Land$379,800
Appraised Value$379,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  528.00 S.F.$59,4001
SPL3GUNITE  680.00 S.F.$61,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,400$379,800$940,200
2023$560,400$316,500$876,900
2022$460,700$316,500$777,200
2021$407,400$182,100$589,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,400$379,800$940,200
2023$560,400$316,500$876,900
2022$460,700$316,500$777,200
2021$407,400$182,100$589,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps