11 GROSS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GROSS AVENUE
Mblu
0035/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
008576
Owner
PELLEGRINO -TRUSTEE JOHN J
Assessment
$678,400
Appraisal
$678,400
PID
8360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$374,400$678,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$374,400$678,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLEGRINO -TRUSTEE JOHN J
Co-OwnerPELLEGRINO REVOC TRUST JOHN
Address36 FARDON ST
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19827/942
Sale Date01/06/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PELLEGRINO -TRUSTEE JOHN J$019827/94201/06/2026
PELLEGRINO JOHN J/KAREN D$182,2304364/009907/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $385,900
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 64 64
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
PTOPATIO 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   2,872 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,300$349,400$621,700
2023$272,300$316,100$588,400
2022$254,900$262,000$516,900
2021$221,900$228,800$450,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,300$349,400$621,700
2023$272,300$316,100$588,400
2022$254,900$262,000$516,900
2021$221,900$228,800$450,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps