7 GROSS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GROSS AVENUE
Mblu
0035/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
008577
Owner
PASQUALE KAREN L
Assessment
$681,400
Appraisal
$681,400
PID
8361
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$374,400$681,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$374,400$681,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPASQUALE KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address29 HERRICKS LN
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19423/443
Sale Date04/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PASQUALE KAREN L$019423/44304/17/2024
MURRAY JANNICK M/GROVER C$016346/031906/13/2012
MURRAY JANNICK M LIVING TRUST$012063/005810/11/2002
MURRAY GROVER C/JANNICK M$162,0004455/001109/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $374,806
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,700 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,000$349,400$624,400
2023$275,000$316,100$591,100
2022$257,500$262,000$519,500
2021$221,300$228,800$450,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,000$349,400$624,400
2023$275,000$316,100$591,100
2022$257,500$262,000$519,500
2021$221,300$228,800$450,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps