7 SEAWARD WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SEAWARD WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
008579
Owner
WHITE NORMAN P/BERNADETTE M
Assessment
$604,400
Appraisal
$604,400
PID
8363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$317,100$604,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$317,100$604,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE NORMAN P/BERNADETTE M
Co-Owner
Address45 ROCKLAND ST
SWAMPSCOTT, MA 01907
Sale Price$136,500
Book & Page 6277/0041
Sale Date10/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE NORMAN P/BERNADETTE M$136,5006277/004110/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $354,678
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 54 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 45 0
   2,723 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$317,100
Appraised Value$317,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$295,900$552,900
2023$257,000$267,800$524,800
2022$240,400$222,000$462,400
2021$206,100$193,800$399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$295,900$552,900
2023$257,000$267,800$524,800
2022$240,400$222,000$462,400
2021$206,100$193,800$399,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps