3 SEAWARD WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SEAWARD WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
008580
Owner
DUNIGAN CLAUDIA P/JAMES F III
Assessment
$818,900
Appraisal
$818,900
PID
8364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,900$393,000$818,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,900$393,000$818,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNIGAN CLAUDIA P/JAMES F III
Co-OwnerDUNIGAN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address3 SEAWARD WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19299/141
Sale Date08/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNIGAN CLAUDIA P/JAMES F III$019299/14108/16/2023
DUNIGAN JAMES F III/CLAUDIA P$480,00017813/57410/01/2018
BISHOP JAMES R/RUBY I$65,0005830/028309/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $519,125
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 842 842
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   3,706 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,200$366,800$722,000
2023$363,900$331,800$695,700
2022$363,400$275,100$638,500
2021$304,600$240,100$544,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,200$366,800$722,000
2023$363,900$331,800$695,700
2022$363,400$275,100$638,500
2021$304,600$240,100$544,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps