316 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0059/ 0022/A / /
Acct#
008582
Owner
NEW HERITAGE BUILDERS INC
Assessment
$1,205,900
Appraisal
$1,205,900
PID
8366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$720,200$1,205,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$720,200$1,205,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW HERITAGE BUILDERS INC
Co-Owner
Address198 SACO AVE
OLD ORCHARD, ME 04064
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 15145/0344
Sale Date04/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEW HERITAGE BUILDERS INC$115145/034404/25/2007
FIRST STEP LAND DEVELOPMENT INC$430,00011177/029611/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $655,474
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,800 4,800
CANCANOPY 720 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 4,800 0
   10,320 4,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Land$720,200
Appraised Value$720,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9600.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$623,700$613,500$1,237,200
2023$623,700$506,800$1,130,500
2022$623,700$506,800$1,130,500
2021$562,000$400,100$962,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$623,700$613,500$1,237,200
2023$623,700$506,800$1,130,500
2022$623,700$506,800$1,130,500
2021$562,000$400,100$962,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps