12 CHESTNUT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CHESTNUT LANE
Mblu
0060/ 0021/F / /
Acct#
008590
Owner
BARNETT ALAN V/ADELE I TRUSTEES
Assessment
$845,100
Appraisal
$845,100
PID
8374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$258,300$845,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$258,300$845,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNETT ALAN V/ADELE I TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBARNETT FAMILY TRUST
Address12 CHESTNUT LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17790/0040
Sale Date08/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARNETT ALAN V/ADELE I TRUSTEES$017790/004008/24/2018
BARNETT ALAN V/ADELE I$550,00017608/058511/13/2017
LIMBOCKER MARTHA B/BEAU B$440,00017080/004208/17/2015
CONE LYNN M TRUSTEE$017080/004008/17/2015
CONE LYNN M TRUSTEE$012086/025710/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,958
Replacement Cost: $748,024
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,413 1,413
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,060 1,060
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 150 53
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 190 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,413 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 301 0
   5,979 2,958

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$258,300
Appraised Value$258,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,600$258,300$746,900
2023$507,400$258,300$765,700
2022$507,400$222,100$729,500
2021$424,600$199,400$624,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,600$258,300$746,900
2023$507,400$258,300$765,700
2022$507,400$222,100$729,500
2021$424,600$199,400$624,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000
201831VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps