8 CHESTNUT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CHESTNUT LANE
Mblu
0060/ 0021/D / /
Acct#
008592
Owner
ALFIS PAULA M/MARTIN P
Assessment
$773,900
Appraisal
$773,900
PID
8376
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,400$261,500$773,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,400$261,500$773,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALFIS PAULA M/MARTIN P
Co-Owner
Address8 CHESTNUT LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$720,000
Book & Page 19136/846
Sale Date10/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALFIS PAULA M/MARTIN P$720,00019136/84610/14/2022
CATHEY PETER A/SAMUEL R$018422/16310/22/2020
CATHEY ROBERT L/MARCIA F$018422/16310/22/2020
CATHEY MARCIA F/ROBERT L$016495/063812/05/2012
CATHEY MARCIA F TRUSTEE$014491/077806/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $627,394
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,834 917
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 44 15
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 582 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 460 0
   5,608 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$261,500
Appraised Value$261,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,000$261,500$720,500
2023$470,300$261,500$731,800
2022$440,800$224,800$665,600
2021$369,500$201,900$571,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,000$261,500$720,500
2023$470,300$261,500$731,800
2022$440,800$224,800$665,600
2021$369,500$201,900$571,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps