6 CHESTNUT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CHESTNUT LANE
Mblu
0060/ 0021/C / /
Acct#
008593
Owner
ELLIS JENNIFER K
Assessment
$858,700
Appraisal
$858,700
PID
8377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,200$263,500$858,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,200$263,500$858,700

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS JENNIFER K
Co-OwnerARSENAULT CHRIS
Address6 CHESTNUT LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18226/357
Sale Date04/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELLIS JENNIFER K$018226/35704/08/2020
ELLIS JENNIFER K$465,00016637/092907/01/2013
BOYLE RICHARD M/MAUREEN P TRSTS$015421/048905/06/2008
BOYLE RICHARD M/MAUREEN P$570,00014574/049308/17/2005
GIBSON MICHAEL/ALICE E$259,0005812/017808/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,233
Replacement Cost: $664,541
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,403 1,403
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,660 830
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 396 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,403 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 77 0
   5,515 2,233

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$263,500
Appraised Value$263,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  612.00 S.F.$36,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,100$263,500$800,600
2023$537,100$263,500$800,600
2022$480,100$226,500$706,600
2021$404,600$203,400$608,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,100$263,500$800,600
2023$537,100$263,500$800,600
2022$480,100$226,500$706,600
2021$404,600$203,400$608,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps