4 CHESTNUT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CHESTNUT LANE
Mblu
0060/ 0021/B / /
Acct#
008594
Owner
KEARNS THOMAS/CHARLOTTE C
Assessment
$836,500
Appraisal
$836,500
PID
8378
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,800$255,700$836,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,800$255,700$836,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEARNS THOMAS/CHARLOTTE C
Co-Owner
Address4 CHESTNUT LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$445,000
Book & Page 16843/0311
Sale Date06/26/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEARNS THOMAS/CHARLOTTE C$445,00016843/031106/26/2014
FRAWLEY PATRICIA$514,00014205/032008/24/2004
KELLEY RAYMOND M/KATIE S$415,00010847/012607/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,887
Replacement Cost: $730,437
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,385 1,385
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 130 46
CRLBSMT CRAWL 90 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 150 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,295 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 251 0
   5,757 2,887

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$255,700
Appraised Value$255,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,100$255,700$736,800
2023$499,600$255,700$755,300
2022$499,600$219,800$719,400
2021$418,800$197,400$616,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,100$255,700$736,800
2023$499,600$255,700$755,300
2022$499,600$219,800$719,400
2021$418,800$197,400$616,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps