21 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/L / /
Acct#
008596
Owner
SCHAFFER JANE B/JAMES A
Assessment
$695,700
Appraisal
$695,700
PID
8380
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,200$249,500$695,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,200$249,500$695,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAFFER JANE B/JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address21 GREENACRE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$41,000
Book & Page 4738/0138
Sale Date11/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHAFFER JANE B/JAMES A$41,0004738/013811/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $546,662
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,484 1,484
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 568 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   3,946 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,700$249,500$621,200
2023$371,700$193,400$565,100
2022$321,000$177,800$498,800
2021$194,600$155,900$350,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,700$249,500$621,200
2023$371,700$193,400$565,100
2022$321,000$177,800$498,800
2021$194,600$155,900$350,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps