90 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0086/ 0004/F / /
Acct#
008599
Owner
RAMSEY REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$713,800
Appraisal
$713,800
PID
8383
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$338,700$713,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$338,700$713,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address90 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$675,000
Book & Page 19406/930
Sale Date03/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSEY REAL ESTATE LLC$675,00019406/93003/22/2024
LEEWARD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC$019406/92803/12/2024
LEEWARD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC$295,00015748/061910/21/2009
REPCASH PROPERTIES LLC$230,00015663/056106/23/2009
ROSE LEATHER FASHIONS INC$300,00011840/017307/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $319,032
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:0322
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,064 2,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 864 0
STPSTOOP 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 362 0
   5,870 2,964
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $187,053
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms01
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:0322
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 408 204
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 984 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   3,016 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$338,700
Appraised Value$338,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,100$338,700$639,800
2023$301,100$312,600$613,700
2022$302,900$312,600$615,500
2021$237,600$208,400$446,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,100$338,700$639,800
2023$301,100$312,600$613,700
2022$302,900$312,600$615,500
2021$237,600$208,400$446,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps